Fiber Optic Network Technology Co.

 

FONT, a leading  manufacturer of standard and custom designed single mode, multimode, large core and double-clad fused fiber optic couplers (splitters) and  wavelength multiplexers/demux (wdm),  operating within UV (355nm - 405nm)  to Visible (405nm - 780nm) to IR (780nm - 2000nm) wavelengths.
Our products are currently deployed in the fields of Telecom, Cable TV, Aerospace, Optogenetics, Fluorescence Imaging,  Spectrally Encoded Endoscopy (SEE), OCT and much more.




 

Products

 


Applications:

-telecommunications
-cable TV
-aerospace
-robotics
-biomedicine
-spectroscopy
-sensors
-R&D
-test and measurement

Contact Us
phone: 604-542-4756 (Canada)
phone: 949-783-6310 (USA)

 

image


Single Mode Fiber Optic Couplers (Splitters)


 

Operating at UV - VIS - IR Wavelengths (360nm - 2000nm)

Custom design

 



  Fiber Optic Wavelength Multiplexers/Demux (WDM)    


Operating at UV - VIS - IR Wavelength combiner/separator (360nm -2000nm)

Custom design

 

Double-clad fiber couplers (DCFC)

Symmetric or Asymmetric

Double-clad fiber couplers with single mode core and  multimode inner cladding

Operating wavelengths  450nm-680nm,     680nm-980nm,     980nm-1550nm

Custom design





Multimode and Large Core Fiber Optic Couplers (Splitters)



Operating at UV - VIS -IR Wavelengths (360nm - 2000nm)

Fiber core: 50um, 62.5um, 100um, 200um, 300um, 400um.

High and Low OH, NAs 0.12 to 0.48, Step index and Graded index.

Custom design



all rights protected, June 2017